Award Winners

CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence – Large Organisations
AWARD + ROLE MODEL ORGANISATION (wef 2018) AWARD
(was earlier Prize, till 2017)
PLATINUM
(was earlier Significant Achievement, till 2017)
GOLD PLUS
(was earlier Strong commitment to Excel, till 2017)
BENGALURU UNIT, BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED
  • Appliances Division, Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co., Ltd
  • Godrej Precision Engineering Division, Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd
  • Ghaziabad Unit, Bharat Electronics Limited
  • Dolvi Works, JSW Steel Ltd.
  • Ace Designers Ltd.
  • Chennai Unit, Bharat Electronics Limited
  • Machilipatnam Unit, Bharat Electronics Limited
  • Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Service Group, Blue Star Limited
  • Madurai Plant, J. K. Fenner (India) Limited
  • Alumina Refinery, National Aluminium Company Limited, Damanjodi
  • Optical Fiber Unit, Aurangabad, Sterlite Technologies Ltd.
  • Kalyani Plant, Phoenix Conveyor Belt India (P) Limited
CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence – SMBs
  • Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Kaushambi
  • BSI Group India Pvt Ltd
  • Imerys Steelcasting India Pvt. Ltd.
CII IQ BE STAR Recognitions – Large Organisations
Leader Emerging Leader Promising Performer*
(*Promising Practioner title used in 2015 and 2016 instead of Promising Performer)
  • Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Service Group, Blue Star Limited (Customer Management)
  • Endress + Hauser Flowtec (India) Pvt Ltd (Customer Management)
  • Endress + Hauser Flowtec (India) Pvt Ltd (Operations Management)
  • Exide Industries Ltd (Chinchwad Plant) (Operations Management)
  • J.K.Fenner (India) Limited (Kanchipuram Plant) (Operations Management)
  • Mathura Refinery, Indian Oil Corporation Ltd (People Management)
  • Metalman Auto Pvt Ltd (Operations Management)
CII-IQ SMB STAR Icon Performance Excellence
Sustained Performance Excellence Significant Progress in Performance Excellence Significant Achievement Commitment Towards Performance Excellence
  • Indelox Services Private Limited
  • Nirmal Ashram Eye Institute
  • ASE Structure Design Private Limited
  • Sansera Engineering Pvt Ltd
  • Aerial Telecom Solutions Pvt Ltd
Nil
  • Thriveni Sands & Aggregates LLP
  • Cephas Medical Pvt Ltd
  • SEE Linkages Pvt Ltd
  • Indus Net Technologies Pvt Ltd
Business Excellence – Maturity Assessment Programme
GOLD RECOGNITION SILVER RECOGNITION
  • GMR Hyderabad International Airport Limited
  • Kewaunee Scientific Corporation India Private Limited
  • Nitta Gelatin India Limited
  • Hafele India Private Limited
  • CLP India Private Limited
Award Prize Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd.,Godrej Interio Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Appliance Division
  • Raychem RPG (P) Ltd.
  • CESC Ltd.
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Dolvi Works
  • Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.
  • Blue Star Ltd., Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Service Division
  • JSW Steel Coated Products Ltd.
CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence- SMB
  • PSG Institute of Management
  • Imerys Steelcasting India Pvt. Ltd.
CII IQ BE STAR Recognitions-Large Organisations
Leader Emerging Leader
  • ABB India Ltd., Motors & Generators Unit, Vadodara (Operations Management)
  • NTPC Ltd, Ramagundam Super Thermal Power Station(Operations Management)
  • Pricol Ltd., Plant-2, IMT Manesar (Operations Management)
  • Tata Sponge Iron Ltd. (Customer Management)
  • Gujarat Borosil Ltd. (Operations Management)
  • J.K Fenner (India) Ltd., Hyderabad Plant (People Management)
  • J.K Fenner (India) Ltd., Madurai Plant (Operations Management)
  • Kancor Ingredients Ltd. (People Management)
  • Kewaunee Scientific Corporation India Pvt. Ltd. (Customer Management)
  • L & T -Sargent & Lundy Ltd. (Customer Management)
  • Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Mathura Refinery (Operations Management)
  • National Aluminium Company Ltd., Smelter Unit (Operations Management)
CII-IQ SMB STAR Icon Performance Excellence
Sustained Performance Excellence Significant Progress in Performance Excellence
  • Brickwork India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Gearock Forge Private Ltd.
  • Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Kaushambi Unit
  • Apollo Speciality Hospitals-OMRASE Structure Design Private Ltd.
  • Coretec Engineering India Private Ltd. (A subsidiary division of Yuken India Ltd.)
  • Fitwel Tools and Forgings Pvt. Ltd.
  • Nirmal Ashram Eye Institute
  • Orion Edutech Pvt. Ltd.
  • Synergy Cargo Management India Pvt Ltd.
Prize Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Bhilai Steel Plant,Steel Authority of India Ltd.
  • Bosch Ltd., Diesel Systems, Jaipur
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Interio Division
  • National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
  • CESC Ltd.
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Appliance Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Construction Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Precision Engineering Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Security Solutions Division
  • Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.
  • Raychem RPG (P) Ltd.
  • Triveni Engineering & Industries Ltd., Gear Business Group
  • Hindalco Industries Ltd., Alupuram Works
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd.,Godrej Storage Solutions Division
  • Larsen & Toubro Ltd., Power
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Rourkela Steel Plant
CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence- SMB
  • Indolex Services Pvt Ltd.
  • Humming Bird Digital Pvt. Ltd.
  • Inteliment Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd.
CII IQ BE STAR Recognitions-Large Organisations
Leader Emerging Leader
  • Minda Corporation Ltd., Pantnagar Plant – (Customer Management) Maithon Power Ltd. (People Management)
  • Mumbai International Airport Private Ltd.(Customer Management) Security System Division – Pune Plant, Minda Corporation Ltd.(People Management)
  • Maithon Power Ltd. (Operations Management)
  • Minda Corporation Ltd., Security System Division – Noida Plant (Operations Management)
  • Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Bongaigaon Refinery (Operations Management)
  • Maithon Power Ltd. (People Management)
  • Security System Division – Pune Plant, Minda Corporation Ltd.(People Management)
CII-IQ SMB STAR Icon Performance Excellence
Sustained Performance Excellence Significant Progress in Performance Excellence
  • Khutale Engineering Pvt Ltd.
  • Neogi Technologies Pvt Ltd.
  • Reactive Polymers Ltd.
  • ASE Structures and Design Pvt Ltd.
  • Corru Cartons (I) Pvt Ltd.
  • Futura Apsol Pvt Ltd.
  • Georock Forge Private Ltd.
  • MANIKS
  • Neogi Technologies and Research Pvt Ltd.
  • PHI Audiocom Systems Pvt Ltd.
  • Synergy Cargo Management India Pvt Ltd.
  • Wudhouse Designs Pvt Ltd.

Prize Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bhilai Steel Plant
  • Rallis India Ltd.

 

  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bokaro Steel Plant
  • CESC Ltd.
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Durgapur Steel Plant
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Interio Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Lawkim Motors Group
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Precision Engineering Systems Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Security Solutions Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Appliances Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Construction Division
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagara Works
  • Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.
  • Raychem RPG (P) Ltd.
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd.., Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Triveni Turbine Ltd.

 

  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Prima Division
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Salem
  • Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Wendt (India) Ltd.
CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence- SMB
  • ASE Structure Design Pvt Ltd.
CII IQ BE STAR Recognitions-Large Organisations
Leader Emerging Leader
  • ABB-Vadodara -Large Generators & Motors (Operations Management)
  • Apolo Hospitals Chennai(Customer Management)
  • Apolo Hospitals Chennai(Operations Management)
  • Apolo Hospitals Chennai (People Management)
  • Delhi International Airport Pvt Ltd.-DIAL (Customer Management)
  • Delhi International Airport Pvt Ltd., DIAL (Operations Management)
  • Minda-Panthnagar (Operations Management)
  • NALCO Damanjodi Plant (Operations Management)
  • ABB-Bangalore(Peenya)-Low Power AC Modules(Operations Management)
  • ABB-Nashik -Vaccum Interrupters(Operations Management)
  • ABB -Vadodara- Turbocharging Unit (Operations Management)
  • Minda-Noida (Operations Management)
  • Minda-Pune(Operations Management)
CII-IQ SMB STAR Icon Performance Excellence
Sustained Performance Excellence Significant Progress in Performance Excellence
  • Janak Healthcare Pvt Ltd., Mumbai
  • Dry Blend Foods Private Ltd., New Delhi
  • Fitwel Tools And Forgings Pvt Ltd.,Tumkur
  • Gearock Forge Private Ltd,Bangalore
  • Kashish Panel Works, Thane
  • Neogi Technologies and Research Private Ltd., Rajpur,Kolkata
  • MITCON Consultancy & Eng Service Ltd., Pune (Shivaji Nagar)
  • Shakti Cords Pvt Ltd., Kappalur, Madurai
  • Synergy Cargo Mgmt Ind Pvt Ltd., Chennai
  • Veto Switchgears & Cables Ltd., Jaipur

Award Prize Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Locking Solutions and Systems
  • Bosch Ltd., Diesel Systems Business-Jaipur
  • National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Ghaziabad
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd.., Bhilai Steel Plant
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Durgapur Steel Plant
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Interio Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Precision Engineering Systems Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Security Solutions Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Appliances Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Construction Division
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagara Works
  • Kirloskar Brothers Ltd., Small Pumps Division
  • Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd.
  • Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd., Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • Raychem RPG (P ) Ltd.
  • Tata Housing Development Company Ltd.
  • Triveni Turbine Ltd.
  • Ace Designers Ltd.
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bokaro Steel Plant
  • CESC Ltd.
  • The Aditya Birla Group, Domestic Textiles Business
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Material Handling Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Prima Division
  • Hindalco Industries Ltd., Taloja Unit
  • Kalpataru Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.
  • Madura Fashion & Lifestyle (A Division of ABNL)
  • A unit of Ultratech Cement Ltd., Magdalla Cement Works
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Triveni Engineering & Industries Ltd., Gear Business Group

Award Prize Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Bosch Ltd., Diesel Systems business – Nashik
  • Bosch Ltd., Diesel Systems business – Jaipur
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd., Godrej Locking Solutions and Systems
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bhilai Steel Plant
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Interio Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Security Solutions Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd., Godrej Appliance Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd., Godrej Construction Division
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagar Works
  • Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd
  • Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.
  • Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd., Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • Triveni Turbine Ltd.
  • Ace Designers Ltd.
  • Apollo Hospitals, Chennai
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Ghaziabad
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Hyderabad
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Machilipatnam
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Navi Mumbai
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bokaro
  • Steel PlantSteel Authority of India Ltd., Durgapur Steel Plant
  • Fenner (India) Ltd.
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Electricals & Electronics
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Lawkim Motors Group
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Material Handling Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Precision Engineering Systems Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Tooling Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co Ltd., Godrej Prima Division
  • Grasim Industries Ltd., Chemical Division
  • Kalpataru Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.
  • Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Subros Ltd.
  • Triveni Engineering & Industries Ltd., Gear Business Group
  • Yes Bank Ltd.
CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence- SMB
  • Indelox Services Pvt Ltd

Prize Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Bosch Ltd.,Diesel Systems business – Nashik
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd., Godrej Locking Solutions and Systems
  • Rallis India Ltd.
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Bangalore
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Electronics Division,Bangalore
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Heavy Power Equipment Plant (HPEP), Hyderabad
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bhilai Steel Plant
  • Bosch Ltd., Diesel Systems business – Jaipur
  • Coromandel International Ltd.
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co Ltd., Godrej Construction Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Interio Division
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagar Works
  • Tractors and Farm Equipment Ltd., Tractor Division
  • Triveni Turbine Ltd.
  • Angelique International Ltd.
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Ghaziabad
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd.,Hyderabad
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Machilipatnam
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Panchkula
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Durgapur Steel Plant
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Electricals & Electronics 
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Material Handling Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Precision Engineering Systems Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Security Solutions Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Tooling Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd., Godrej Appliance Division,
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co Ltd., Godrej Prima Division
  • Kalpataru Ltd.
  • National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Rourkela Steel Plant
CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence- SMB
Award Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • NICCO Parks & Resorts Ltd.
  • Moonlight Engineering Co.
  • Wendt (India) Ltd.
  • Inteliment Technologies (India) Pvt Ltd
  • Pushpak Products India Pvt Ltd
  • Satish Injecto-Plast Pvt Ltd
  • SSA Business Solutions (P) Ltd

Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bhilai Steel Plant
  • Coromandel International Ltd.
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Electronics Division, Bangalore
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., PSER
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Heavy Power Equipment Plant(HPEP), Hyderabad
  • Bosch Ltd., Diesel Systems business – Nashik
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Interio Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd., Godrej Locking Solutions and Systems
  • JCB India Ltd.
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagar Works
  • Madura Fashion & Life Style (A Division of ABNL)
  • Triveni Turbine Ltd.
  • AUDCO India Ltd.
  • B M Birla Heart Research Centre
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Chennai
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Ghaziabad
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Kotdwara
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Panchkula
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Boiler Auxiliaries Plant, Ranipet
  • Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
  • Brigade Group
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Durgapur Steel Plant
  • Fenner (India) Ltd.
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd., Godrej Appliance Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co Ltd., Godrej Construction Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Godrej Electricals & Electronics
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Lawkim Motors Group
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Material Handling Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Security Solutions Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Tooling Division
  • Grundfos Pumps India Pvt Ltd
  • Hindalco Industries Ltd.
  • Infotech Enterprises Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd.
  • L&T – Komatsu Ltd.
  • National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
  • Overseas Infrastructure Alliance (India) Pvt Ltd.
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Rourkela Steel Plant
CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence- SMB
  • Moonlight Engineering Co.
  • PSG Institute of Management
  • Humming Bird Corporate Travel and Stay Private Ltd
  • Satish Injecto-Plast Pvt Ltd
  • Shreekripa Enterprises
  • Wendt (India) Ltd.

Prize Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Crompton Greaves Ltd.
  • The Tinplate Company of India Ltd.
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Kotdwara
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Heavy Power Equipment Plant(HPEP), Hyderabad
  • Bosch Ltd., Diesel Systems business – Nashik
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Interio Division
  • Godrej Locking Solutions and Systems, Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd.
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagara Works
  • L&T – Komatsu Ltd.
  • NTPC Dadri
  • AUDCO India Ltd.
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Components
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Export Manufacturing SBU
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Panchkula
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Boiler Auxiliaries Plant, Ranipet
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Electronics Division, Bangalore
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • Canon India Pvt Ltd.
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Ltd., Security Solutions Division
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co Ltd., Godrej Construction Division
  • Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd.
  • Max New York Life Insurance Company Ltd.
  • NCR Corporation India Pvt Ltd.
  • NTPC Anta
  • NTPC Korba
  • Triveni Turbine Ltd.
CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence- SMB
  • Indelox Services Private Ltd
  • Moonlight Engineering Co.
  • NICCO Parks & Resorts Ltd.
  • Weir Minerals India Pvt Ltd
  • Moolchand Medcity
  • Thinksoft Global Services Ltd.

Award Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
Bosch Ltd., Diesel Systems business – Bangalore
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd.,Military Communications
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Bhopal
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., PSER
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • Crompton Greaves Ltd.
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd., Godrej Locking Solutions and Systems
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagar Works
  • Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.
  • Tractors and Farm Equipment Ltd., Tractor Division
  • Ashok Leyland
  • Audco Ltd.
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Ghaziabad
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Panchkula
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., EDN
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., PSSR
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Ranipet
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bhilai Steel Plant
  • CFL Kakinada
  • CFL Vizag
  • Components SBU
  • Indelox
  • JCB India Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd,
  • L&T -Komatsu Ltd.
  • Max New York Life Insurance Company Ltd.
  • NTPC Kayamkulam
  • NTPC Rihand
  • NTPC Talcher
  • NTTF
  • Snam Alloys
  • Triveni Turbine Ltd.
CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence- SMB
  • Indelox Services Private Ltd
  • NTTF Industries Pvt Ltd
  • Thinksoft Global Services Ltd
  • Venture Infotek Global Private Ltd.

Prize Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • The Tinplate Company of India Ltd.
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., PSNR
  • Bosch Ltd., Diesel Systems business – Bangalore
  • Exide Industries
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd., Godrej Locking Solutions and Systems
  • NTPC Ramagundam
  • Rallis India Ltd.
  • Ace Designers Ltd.
  • Balasore Alloys Ltd.
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Components
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Kotdwara
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., NS
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Pune
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Jhansi
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., PSER
  • Bosch Ltd., Diesel Systems business – Jaipur
  • CFL Ennore
  • CFL Kakinada
  • CFL Visag
  • Coinnessuer
  • Finacle
  • GAIL Pata
  • Godrej Consumer products
  • Ispat Industries
  • L&T – Komatsu Ltd.
  • Lakshmi Precision Screws Ltd.
  • Max New York Life Insurance Company Ltd.
  • NTPC Badarpur
  • NTPC Vindyachal
  • Pravin Masalewala
  • Steel Authority of India Ltd., Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Sterlite Industries
  • Tata Metaliks
  • Triveni Turbine Ltd.
  • TVS Super Filter
  • UCAL Fuel Systems Ltd.
CII-EXIM Bank Award for Business Excellence- SMB
  • Aditya Auto Products & Engineering (I) Pvt. Ltd
  • IP Rings Ltd.
  • PSG Institute of Management
  • Susira Industries Ltd.
  • Bunts Tools Company
  • Connoisseur Infotech Pvt Ltd
  • Eastman Cast and Forge Ltd.
  • Eastman Industries Ltd.
  • Pravin Masalewale
  • TTK Healthcare TPA Pvt. Ltd.
  • TV Super Filters Industries
  • Village Financial Services Pvt Ltd
  • Vir Electro Engg. Pvt. Ltd.
  • Weir Minerals India Pvt Ltd

Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Bhopal
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Heavy Power Equipment Plant(HPEP), Hyderabad
  • Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagar Works
  • MICO, Bangalore
  • NTPC Simhadri
  • Reliance Hazira
  • Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd., Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • The Tinplate Company of India Ltd.
  • Ace Designers Ltd.
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Hyderabad
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd.,Military Radars SBU, BLR Cx
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Telecom & Broadcast Systems (T&BS )
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Jhansi
  • Exide Industries
  • NTPC Feroze Gandhi Unchahar Thermal Power
  • Godrej Consumer Products
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd., Godrej Locking Solutions and Systems
  • Grasim Industries Ltd., White Cement Division
  • Grindwell Norton Ltd., CAD
  • Hindustan Latex Ltd.
  • Infosys BPO Ltd.
  • Kawas Gas Power Project
  • Kirloskar Brothers Ltd, Industrial Pumps Division SBG1
  • L&T – Komatsu Ltd.
  • Ma Foi Management Consultants Ltd.
  • NTPC Farakka
  • NTPC Korba
  • NTPC Talcher
  • Tractors and Farm Equipment Ltd., Tractor Division
  • Tata Steel Bearings Ltd., Kharagpur
  • UCAL Fuel Systems Ltd.
  • Vestas

Award Prize Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • TCS
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Hardwar
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Bhopal
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • BHEL Heavy Power Equipment Plant(HPEP), Hyderabad
  • Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagara Works
  • Reliance
  • The Tinplate Company of India Ltd.
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Ghaziabad
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., EDN
  • Canon India Private Ltd.
  • Crompton Greaves Ltd.
  • Exide Industries
  • Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.
  • Godrej Locking Solutions and Systems, Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd.
  • Grasim Industries Ltd.
  • Kirloskar Copeland
  • Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.
  • NEG Micon
  • NTPC Anta
  • NTPC Jhanor
  • NTPC Singrauli
  • Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd., Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • Tata Ryerson
  • Titan Time Products

Award Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Tata Motors
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Hardwar
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagar Works
  • Larsen & Toubro, Ltd L&T, ECC Division
  • Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.
  • NTPC Dadri
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Kotdwara
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Machilipatnam
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., NS
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Panchkula
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., PSER
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., PSNR
  • Bharti Tele Ventures
  • BHEL Heavy Power Equipment Plant(HPEP), Hyderabad
  • Carborundum Universal Ltd (CUMI )
  • GAIL
  • Grasim Industries Ltd.
  • HCC AmmeNPur
  • HCC-BP
  • Honey Well
  • Kirloskar Cope land
  • NDPL
  • NTPC Kawas
  • NTPC Ramgundam
  • NTPC Rihand
  • NTPC Simhadri
  • NTPC Tanda
  • NTPC Vindyachal
  • Philips Software
  • PT Indo Liberty
  • PT Sunrise
  • Reliance
  • Tata Johnson
  • Tata Power
  • The Tinplate Company of India Ltd.
  • TI Cycles
  • TI Diamond

Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Alexandria Carbon Black
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Bhopal
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Hardwar
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • Birla Cellulosic
  • Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.
  • Tata Motors
  • TITAN, Hosur
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Kotdwara
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Panchkula
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., PSNR
  • BHEL Heavy Power Equipment Plant(HPEP), Hyderabad
  • INDAL Hirakud
  • IOCL Panipat
  • JSW Steel Ltd., Vijayanagar Works
  • L&T Chennai
  • NTPC Faridabad
  • NTPC Korba
  • Philips Software
  • PT Indo Liberty
  • TATA Chemicals
  • TATA Honeywell
  • Tata Johnson
  • Tata Metaliks
  • Tata Ryerson
  • TCS
  • The Tinplate Company of India Ltd.
  • TIDC, Chennai

Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Alexandria Carbon Black
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • Birla Cellulosic
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd., Kotdwara
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Bhopal
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Hardwar
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., PSNR
  • Carborundum Universal Ltd (CUMI )
  • INDAL Hirakud
  • JSW Steel Ltd., vijayanagara works
  • L&T Hazira
  • Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.
  • NTPC Dadri
  • Raychem RPG (P )Ltd
  • TATA Chemicals
  • Tata Metaliks
  • Tata Motors
  • Tata Power
  • Tata Ryerson
  • The Tinplate Company of India Ltd.
  • TICI

Award Significant Achievement Strong commitment to Excel
  • Infosys Technologies Ltd.
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • Alexendria Carbon Black
  • Birla Cellulosic
  • Hindalco Industries Ltd.
  • Thai Carbon Black

Significant Achievement
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • Infosys Technologies Ltd.
  • J K Tyres Ltd.
  • Raychem RPG (P) Ltd.

Award Significant Achievement
  • Tata Iron & Steel Company Ltd
  • AT & S
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Trichy
  • Housing Development Finance Corporation
  • Harita Grammer
  • L&T – Komatsu Ltd.
  • Larsen & Toubro, Ltd L&T, ECC Division

Significant Achievement
  • Hindalco Industries Ltd.
  • Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd.
  • Tata Liebert Ltd.
  • TIDC India Ltd.

Award Significant Achievement
  • Maruti Udyog Ltd
  • Tata Iron & Steel Company Ltd.

Award Significant Achievement
  • Hewlett Packard India Ltd
  • Tata Iron & Steel Company Ltd.

Significant Achievement
  • Hewlett Packard India Ltd.
  • Maruti Udyog Ltd.
  • Tata Iron & Steel Company Ltd.

Confederation of Indian Industry - Institute of Quality © 2020